Is PREMIUM SPANISH SEAFOOD MIX WITH OCTOPUS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- giant squid
- blanched shrimp
- cooked octopus 25
- cooked mussel meat
giant squid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED MUSSEL MEAT, BLANCHED SHRIMP, COOKED OCTOPUS 25% (+/-5%), GIANT SQUID, WATER, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE AND CITRIC ACID AS STABILIZERS.
Check PREMIUM SPANISH SEAFOOD MIX WITH OCTOPUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM SPANISH SEAFOOD MIX WITH OCTOPUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Pillsbury Gluten-Free Classic Yellow Premium Cake Mix
Where to buy
PREMIUM SPANISH SEAFOOD MIX WITH OCTOPUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


