Is PREMIUM TOFFEE ICE CREAM WITH TOFFEE CHUNKS AND A THICK CARAMEL RIBBON, MT. TOFFEE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CANDY PIECES {MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), BUTTER, ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SOY LECITHIN}, WHEY, CARAMEL FUDGE SWIRL {CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE}, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, TOFFEE {SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), BUTTER, ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SOY LECITHIN}, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check PREMIUM TOFFEE ICE CREAM WITH TOFFEE CHUNKS AND A THICK CARAMEL RIBBON, MT. TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM TOFFEE ICE CREAM WITH TOFFEE CHUNKS AND A THICK CARAMEL RIBBON, MT. TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


