Is PREMIUM WEIGHT MANAGEMENT NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, AND SALT), INULIN DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LACTOSE, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA), CHOCOLATE LAYER (MALTITOL SYRUP, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WATER, GLYCERINE, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, GLYCERIN, GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, COCOA POWDER, CONJUGATED LINOLEIC ACID (SAFFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, TETRASODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN (AS EMULSIFIER)
Check PREMIUM WEIGHT MANAGEMENT NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM WEIGHT MANAGEMENT NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


