Is PREMIUM WEIGHT MANAGEMENT NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate layer
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, AND SALT), INULIN DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LACTOSE, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA), CHOCOLATE LAYER (MALTITOL SYRUP, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WATER, GLYCERINE, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, GLYCERIN, GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, COCOA POWDER, CONJUGATED LINOLEIC ACID (SAFFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, TETRASODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN (AS EMULSIFIER)
Check PREMIUM WEIGHT MANAGEMENT NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM WEIGHT MANAGEMENT NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


