Is Premoli Premium Lively Lemon With Organic Extra Olive Oil Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil (Organic), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Organic), Red Wine Vinegar (Vegan), Filtered Water, Fresh Lemon Juice, Balsamic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Greek Oregano, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum (non GMO).

Check Premoli Premium Lively Lemon With Organic Extra Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTangyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingToppingGarnishing