Is PRENATAL COMPLETE WITH DHA - 60 SOFTGELS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sardine
- gelatin
- fish oil anchovy
- calcium
- cholecalciferol
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- +10 more
sardine
Dietitian noteA sardine is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Palmitate), Beta-carotene, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin K1, Biotin, Folate (Folic Acid), Calcium (Carbonate), Chromium (Polynicotinate), Copper (Chelate), Iodine Potassium Iodide, Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Magnesium (Oxide), Magnanese (Citrate), Molybdenum (Sodium Molybdate), Selenium (Selenomethionine), Zinc (Oxide), Fish Oil Anchovy, Sardine, Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gelatin, Glycerin, Yellow Beeswax, Lecithin (Soy), Red Iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check PRENATAL COMPLETE WITH DHA - 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRENATAL COMPLETE WITH DHA - 60 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
PRENATAL COMPLETE WITH DHA - 60 SOFTGELS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


