Is PREPACK CHRISTMAS SUNBURST SEEDS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- whey
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate compound
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate compound (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, lactose (MILK), cocoa powder, whey (reduced mineral) (MILK), skim milk, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin(artificial flavor), artificial flavor), sunflower kernel, sugar, titanium dioxide, gum arabic, tapioca dextrin, carnauba wax, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40, blue 1
Check PREPACK CHRISTMAS SUNBURST SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREPACK CHRISTMAS SUNBURST SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Where to buy
PREPACK CHRISTMAS SUNBURST SEEDS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


