Is President Cheese, Crumbles, Feta, Mediterranean Herbs, Fat Free Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized skim milk
- cheese cultures
- whey protein concentrate
- fat free feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Free Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Skim Milk (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Greek Seasoning (Spices, Garlic, Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Olive Oil Powder, Maltodextrin), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor).
Check President Cheese, Crumbles, Feta, Mediterranean Herbs, Fat Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Cheese, Crumbles, Feta, Mediterranean Herbs, Fat Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Where to buy
President Cheese, Crumbles, Feta, Mediterranean Herbs, Fat Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


