No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Président Petit Brie Crémeux & Goûteux à point Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized cow's milk, salt, cheese cultures, coagulant.

Check Président Petit Brie Crémeux & Goûteux à point against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Président Petit Brie Crémeux & Goûteux à point is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Slice

Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Président Petit Brie Crémeux & Goûteux à point | Spoonful