Is President Rondele Cheese, Gourmet Spreadable, Light, Garlic & Herbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Garlic, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum And Xanthan Gum (Stabilizers), Spices, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), And Onion.
Check President Rondele Cheese, Gourmet Spreadable, Light, Garlic & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Rondele Cheese, Gourmet Spreadable, Light, Garlic & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


