No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is President Spreadable Brie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brie Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Penicillium Candidum), Milk, Water, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour, Bacterial Culture, Natural Colour, Contains: Milk

Check President Spreadable Brie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President Spreadable Brie is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroSpud Ca

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryMildEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? President Spreadable Brie | Spoonful