Is President's Choice Bake & Serve Dip Crab & Lobster Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cream cheese
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk Ingredients, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture), Water, Crab Meat (wild Crab, Salt), Cheddar Cheese (modified Milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto), Lobster Meat (wild Lobster, Salt), Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, White Vinegar, Liquid Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta), Onion, Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sulphites, Lemon Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Hot Sauce [chili Peppers, Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Water, Salt, Garlic, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Caramel, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate], Seasoning (anchovies), Paprika, Soy Sauce Powder (soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Spices, Herbs (mustard), Modified Cellulose, Xanthan Gum. May Contain Shell And/or Shell Fragments.
Check President's Choice Bake & Serve Dip Crab & Lobster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Bake & Serve Dip Crab & Lobster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


