Is Presidents Choice Caramel Popcorn Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, sweet caramel flavor complements popcorn with a crisp, occasionally chewy texture; people commonly use it for snacking, movie nights, parties, and sharing. Reviews note consistent sweetness, satisfying crunch, occasional stickiness, and convenient resealable packaging; some buyers cite portion size and freshness generally as frequent comments in online retail reviews.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet caramel flavor complements popcorn with a crisp, occasionally chewy texture; people commonly use it for snacking, movie nights, parties, and sharing. Reviews note consistent sweetness, satisfying crunch, occasional stickiness, and convenient resealable packaging; some buyers cite portion size and freshness generally as frequent comments in online retail reviews.
Ingredients
Sugars (Glucose Solids, brown sugar, brown rice syrup), popcorn, butter (milk), corn and/or canola and/or mid-oleic sunflower oil, soy lecithin, baking soda, salt.
Check Presidents Choice Caramel Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Presidents Choice Caramel Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Presidents Choice Caramel Popcorn is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


