Is Presidents Choice Caramel Popcorn Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, sweet caramel flavor complements popcorn with a crisp, occasionally chewy texture; people commonly use it for snacking, movie nights, parties, and sharing. Reviews note consistent sweetness, satisfying crunch, occasional stickiness, and convenient resealable packaging; some buyers cite portion size and freshness generally as frequent comments in online retail reviews.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet caramel flavor complements popcorn with a crisp, occasionally chewy texture; people commonly use it for snacking, movie nights, parties, and sharing. Reviews note consistent sweetness, satisfying crunch, occasional stickiness, and convenient resealable packaging; some buyers cite portion size and freshness generally as frequent comments in online retail reviews.
Ingredients
Sugars (Glucose Solids, brown sugar, brown rice syrup), popcorn, butter (milk), corn and/or canola and/or mid-oleic sunflower oil, soy lecithin, baking soda, salt.
Check Presidents Choice Caramel Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Presidents Choice Caramel Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Presidents Choice Caramel Popcorn is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


