Is Presidents Choice Caramel Popcorn Soy Free?

Description
Rich, sweet caramel flavor complements popcorn with a crisp, occasionally chewy texture; people commonly use it for snacking, movie nights, parties, and sharing. Reviews note consistent sweetness, satisfying crunch, occasional stickiness, and convenient resealable packaging; some buyers cite portion size and freshness generally as frequent comments in online retail reviews.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet caramel flavor complements popcorn with a crisp, occasionally chewy texture; people commonly use it for snacking, movie nights, parties, and sharing. Reviews note consistent sweetness, satisfying crunch, occasional stickiness, and convenient resealable packaging; some buyers cite portion size and freshness generally as frequent comments in online retail reviews.
Ingredients
Sugars (Glucose Solids, brown sugar, brown rice syrup), popcorn, butter (milk), corn and/or canola and/or mid-oleic sunflower oil, soy lecithin, baking soda, salt.
Check Presidents Choice Caramel Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Presidents Choice Caramel Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Presidents Choice Caramel Popcorn is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


