Is President's Choice Garlic Mayo Dairy Free?

Description
Bold, savory flavor with a noticeable aromatic bite, and a thick, creamy, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip for fries, and condiment for burgers or salads. Reviewers frequently cite smooth consistency and robust taste, praising versatility while some note flavor intensity can be strong for sensitive palates.

Description
Bold, savory flavor with a noticeable aromatic bite, and a thick, creamy, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip for fries, and condiment for burgers or salads. Reviewers frequently cite smooth consistency and robust taste, praising versatility while some note flavor intensity can be strong for sensitive palates.
Ingredients
canola oil, water, roasted garlic paste (garlic, olive oil), frozen egg yolk, sugar, salt, white vinegar, garlic powder, garlic, concentrated lemon juice, citric acid, natural flavour, xanthan gum, disodium edta.
Check President's Choice Garlic Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Garlic Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
President's Choice Garlic Mayo is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


