Is President's Choice Gluten Free Four Cheese Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sheep's milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • pecorino romano pdo cheese
  • hard ripened cheese
  • provolone cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Balanced savory flavor with creamy, slightly tangy notes; the topping melts smoothly and often forms a gooey center while crust edges crisp during baking. Reviewers note reliable oven convenience, useful for quick weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, or frozen-pizza nights, with occasional comments about uneven bake, oily spots, and texture issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (CORN STARCH, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA), WATER, OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SALT. SAUCE: TOMATO PUREE, WATER, OLIVE OIL, DEXTROSE, DRIED OREGANO. TOPPINGS: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURES, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURES, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), HARD RIPENED CHEESE (MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), PECORINO ROMANO PDO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT), OLIVE OIL.

Check President's Choice Gluten Free Four Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Gluten Free Four Cheese Pizza is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking