Is President's Choice Gluten Free Four Cheese Pizza Pescatarian?

Description
Balanced savory flavor with creamy, slightly tangy notes; the topping melts smoothly and often forms a gooey center while crust edges crisp during baking. Reviewers note reliable oven convenience, useful for quick weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, or frozen-pizza nights, with occasional comments about uneven bake, oily spots, and texture issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzymes
- rennet
- dextrose
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced savory flavor with creamy, slightly tangy notes; the topping melts smoothly and often forms a gooey center while crust edges crisp during baking. Reviewers note reliable oven convenience, useful for quick weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, or frozen-pizza nights, with occasional comments about uneven bake, oily spots, and texture issues.
Ingredients
CRUST: GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (CORN STARCH, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA), WATER, OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SALT. SAUCE: TOMATO PUREE, WATER, OLIVE OIL, DEXTROSE, DRIED OREGANO. TOPPINGS: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURES, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURES, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), HARD RIPENED CHEESE (MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), PECORINO ROMANO PDO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT), OLIVE OIL.
Check President's Choice Gluten Free Four Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Gluten Free Four Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Gluten Free Four Cheese Pizza is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


