Is President's Choice Greek Peach Mango Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, Peach mango preparation [sugars (sugar, mango purée), peaches, water, corn starch, natural flavor, concentrated lemon juice, pectin, purple carrot extract, annatto, sodium citrate], Cream, Bacterial culture.

Check President's Choice Greek Peach Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go