Is President's Choice Greek Raspberry Pomegranate Flavour At Home Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, Raspberry Pomegranate preparation (sugars [sugar, berries, water, corn starch, natural pomegranate juice concentrate], raspberries, water, corn starch, natural flavour, concentrated lemon juice, purple carrot extract, pectin, sodium citrate), cream, bacterial culture.

Check President's Choice Greek Raspberry Pomegranate Flavour At Home against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepDipping