Is President's Choice Instant Oatmeal Variety pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- maple & brown sugar flavour whole grain rolled oats
- natural flavours
- apples & cinnamon whole grain rolled oats
- oat bran
- +3 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maple & Brown Sugar Flavour Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Carbonate (thickener), Natural Flavours, Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals, (ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Niacinamide, Thiamin Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic Acid], Caramel Colour. Apples & Cinnamon Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dehydrated Apples (contain Calcium Stearate, Sulphites), Oat Bran, Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavour, Calcium Carbonate (thickener), Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals, (ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Niacinamide, Thiamin Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic Acid], Stevia Extract. Cinnamon & Spice Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon, Calcium Carbonate (thickener), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Guar Gum, Spices, Vitamins And Minerals, (ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Niacinamide, Thiamin Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic Acid], Caramel Colour. May Contain Wheat.
Check President's Choice Instant Oatmeal Variety pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Instant Oatmeal Variety pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
President's Choice Instant Oatmeal Variety pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Powder


