Is President's Choice New England-Style Clam Chowder Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, dried potatoes (contain sodium acid pyrophosphate), ocean quahog clams, celery, canola oil, corn starch, milk ingredients, modified corn starch, onions, salt, sodium phosphate, titanium dioxide, clam extract, sugar, dried parsley.
Check President's Choice New England-Style Clam Chowder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice New England-Style Clam Chowder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Tuttorosso Tomatoes Crushed with Basil New World Style
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Progresso Traditional New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
FOOD FOR LIFE EZEKIEL 4:9 NEW MEXICO STYLE SPROUTED GRAIN TORTILLAS, 12 OZ
Where to buy
President's Choice New England-Style Clam Chowder is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


