Is President's Choice Organics Biologique Salsa Medium Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic tomatoes (organic tomatoes, organic tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), Water, Organic onions, Organic tomato paste, Organic green chilies, Organic jalapeños, Salt, Organic white vinegar, Organic cilantro, Organic garlic, Organic concentrated lime juice, Organic cumin, Citric acid. May contain: Mustard.
Check President's Choice Organics Biologique Salsa Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Organics Biologique Salsa Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


