Is President's Choice Organics Quinoa Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild nutty flavor with a tender yet slightly chewy texture that separates into light, fluffy grains when cooked. Commonly used in salads, grain bowls, pilafs and as a warm side or breakfast porridge. Reviewers note consistent cooking results and versatility; some mention a subtle earthy undertone and uniform quality overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Quinoa.

Check President's Choice Organics Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

President's Choice Organics Quinoa is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
FluffySoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal PrepBreakfast Item