Is President's Choice Seasoned Whole Chicken Fully Cooked Barbecue Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fully cooked barbecue whole chicken offers smoky, sweet-tangy flavor with moist, tender white and dark meat; skin often crisped when reheated. Commonly used for quick family dinners, sandwiches, salads, and potlucks. Customer reviews frequently note convenience, consistent seasoning, occasional uneven reheating, and variable juiciness between pieces across available cooking methods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Salt, Spices, Spice Extracts. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Other Allergens.

Check President's Choice Seasoned Whole Chicken Fully Cooked Barbecue against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Seasoned Whole Chicken Fully Cooked Barbecue is available at 3 retailers

Independent City MarketLoblawsValuemart

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwich