Is President's Choice Seasoned Whole Chicken Portuguese-Style Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Sea Salt, Sugars (corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Glucose Solids, Tapioca Dextrin), Spices, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Seasoning, Dried Garlic, White Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lime Juice Solids, Spice Extracts, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check President's Choice Seasoned Whole Chicken Portuguese-Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingLunch