Is President's Choice Skyr Icelandic Style Yogurt Berries & Cherries Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, fruit preparation (water, sugars (sugar, blackberry puree, blueberry puree, dark sweet cherries, corn starch, natural flavour, pectin, purple carrot extract, black carrot extract, blueberry extract, citric acid, rebA (stevia extract)), lactase enzyme, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme.
Check President's Choice Skyr Icelandic Style Yogurt Berries & Cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Skyr Icelandic Style Yogurt Berries & Cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


