Is Presidents Choice World Of Flavours Korean Barbecue Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable and/or mid-oleic sunflower oil, Seasoning [sugars (sugar, corn maltodextrin), salt, spices, dried garlic, dried onion, tamari soy sauce solids (soybean, salt), sodium acetate, yeast extract, acetic acid, citric acid, caramel colour, high oleic sunflower oil, natural flavour, paprika extract, silicon dioxide, calcium silicate].
Check Presidents Choice World Of Flavours Korean Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Presidents Choice World Of Flavours Korean Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


