Is PRESO FATTORIA CHEESE, PRESO FATTORIA Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check PRESO FATTORIA CHEESE, PRESO FATTORIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRESO FATTORIA CHEESE, PRESO FATTORIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


