Is Prestat Pink Marc de Champagne Truffle Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cream (Milk), Milk Chocolates (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Raising Agent: Tricalcium Phosphate), Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Marc de Champagne 3%, Cocoa Butter, Humectant: Sorbitol, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Preservative: Sorbic Acid, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 62% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 38% minimum and Milk Solids 24% minimum
Check Prestat Pink Marc de Champagne Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prestat Pink Marc de Champagne Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
Where to buy
Prestat Pink Marc de Champagne Truffle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


