Is Prestat Red Stocking with Praline Truffles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- milk sugar
- milk
- concentrated butter
- milk powder
- milk chocolates 46
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolates 46% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Praline 35% (Hazelnuts, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Fine Feuilletine (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Milk Sugar, Milk Proteins, Salt, Malt Extract (Barley), Raising Agent: Sodium bicarbonate).
Check Prestat Red Stocking with Praline Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prestat Red Stocking with Praline Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
Prestat Red Stocking with Praline Truffles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


