Is Prestige Sesame Ginger Salad Dressing, Sesame Ginger Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICE), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER), SESAME SEEDS, GINGER PUREE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, GINGER POWDER, CILANTRO.
Check Prestige Sesame Ginger Salad Dressing, Sesame Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prestige Sesame Ginger Salad Dressing, Sesame Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


