Is presto gnocchi Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- gorgonzola cheese
- milk proteins
- cheddar cheese
- edam cheese
- +2 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dough, Potato Puree (Water, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Salt, : Sorbic Acid, Rice Flour), Pesto And Cheese Filling, Ricotta Cheese (Ricotta Cheese (Milk), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Salt), Pesto (Basil Puree (Basil , Sunflower Oil, Salt), Parmigiano Reggiano (Milk), Pine Nuts), Water, Edam Cheese (Milk), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Butter (Milk), Potato Flakes,milk Proteins, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Gorgonzola Cheese (Milk), Salt, Potato Starch, : Sorbic Acid)
Check presto gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open presto gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


