Is PRETTY PLEASE WITH A CHERRY ON TOP CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Dark Sweet Cherry Halves, Chocolate Flavored Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Molasses, Prune Juice Concentrate, Egg Yolks, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Contains: Egg, Soy
Check PRETTY PLEASE WITH A CHERRY ON TOP CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRETTY PLEASE WITH A CHERRY ON TOP CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
Where to buy
PRETTY PLEASE WITH A CHERRY ON TOP CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


