Is PRETTY PLEASE WITH A CHERRY ON TOP CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milkfat
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream

milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Dark Sweet Cherry Halves, Chocolate Flavored Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Molasses, Prune Juice Concentrate, Egg Yolks, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Contains: Egg, Soy

Check PRETTY PLEASE WITH A CHERRY ON TOP CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PRETTY PLEASE WITH A CHERRY ON TOP CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping