Is Pretzely White Choc Chip Cocoa Dusted Truffles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OILS (COCONUT, RSPO MB PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER (FROM MILK), SALTED CORN PRETZEL PIECES (2%) (CORN, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SALT (0.5%)), WHITE CHOCOLATE (2%) (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, LACTOSE (MILK), WHEY POWDER (MILK), EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING), COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN).

Check Pretzely White Choc Chip Cocoa Dusted Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go