Is Prevail Original Turkey Jerky Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cage free turkey
cage free turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cage Free Turkey, Water, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Aminos (organic Coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Matcha Tea, Organic Ginger, Organic Red Pepper Flakes. Contains Coconut.
Check Prevail Original Turkey Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prevail Original Turkey Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
SavorySweetSpicySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


