Is Prewett's Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Chocoful Biscuits 5 Pack 100g Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy biscuits with a smooth, sweet coating and a slightly creamy center; texture contrasts between crisp outer biscuit and softer inner layer. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, with tea or coffee, or offered in lunchboxes. Reviews cite satisfying crunch, pleasant sweetness, occasional breakage in packaging and suitable for sharing.
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
- belgian milk chocolate coating
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy biscuits with a smooth, sweet coating and a slightly creamy center; texture contrasts between crisp outer biscuit and softer inner layer. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, with tea or coffee, or offered in lunchboxes. Reviews cite satisfying crunch, pleasant sweetness, occasional breakage in packaging and suitable for sharing.
Ingredients
Belgian Milk Chocolate Coating (50%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Maize Starch, Palm Fat, Soya Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono-and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids)
Check Prewett's Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Chocoful Biscuits 5 Pack 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prewett's Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Chocoful Biscuits 5 Pack 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Prewett's Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Chocoful Biscuits 5 Pack 100g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


