Is Prewett's Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Chocoful Biscuits 5 Pack 100g Vegan?

Description
Crunchy biscuits with a smooth, sweet coating and a slightly creamy center; texture contrasts between crisp outer biscuit and softer inner layer. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, with tea or coffee, or offered in lunchboxes. Reviews cite satisfying crunch, pleasant sweetness, occasional breakage in packaging and suitable for sharing.
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole milk
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- belgian milk chocolate coating
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy biscuits with a smooth, sweet coating and a slightly creamy center; texture contrasts between crisp outer biscuit and softer inner layer. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, with tea or coffee, or offered in lunchboxes. Reviews cite satisfying crunch, pleasant sweetness, occasional breakage in packaging and suitable for sharing.
Ingredients
Belgian Milk Chocolate Coating (50%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Maize Starch, Palm Fat, Soya Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono-and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids)
Check Prewett's Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Chocoful Biscuits 5 Pack 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prewett's Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Chocoful Biscuits 5 Pack 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Prewett's Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Chocoful Biscuits 5 Pack 100g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


