Is Priano Four Cheese Risotto Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- gorgonzola cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- pasteurized process mozzarella cheese powder
- milk
- grated romano cheese
- grated grana cheese
- +4 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parboiled Rice, Whey Powder, Powdered Sunflower Oil Preparation (rice Starch, Sunflower Oil), Pasteurized Process Cheese Powder (cheese Blend [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Lysozyme From Egg], Salt, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Artificial Flavor, Grated Grana Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet), Grated Romano Cheese (pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Enzymes), Pasteurized Process Mozzarella Cheese Powder (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Rennet), Gorgonzola Sauce Powder (gorgonzola Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Rennet, Cheese Cultures], Cream), Dehydrated Parsley. Contains Milk and Egg. It may also contain Wheat, Soy, Crustacean Shellfish (Shrimps, Clams).
Check Priano Four Cheese Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priano Four Cheese Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


