Is Priano Four Cheese Risotto Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- egg
- gorgonzola cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- pasteurized process mozzarella cheese powder
- grated grana cheese
- grated romano cheese
- rennet
- +6 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parboiled Rice, Whey Powder, Powdered Sunflower Oil Preparation (rice Starch, Sunflower Oil), Pasteurized Process Cheese Powder (cheese Blend [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Lysozyme From Egg], Salt, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Artificial Flavor, Grated Grana Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet), Grated Romano Cheese (pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Enzymes), Pasteurized Process Mozzarella Cheese Powder (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Rennet), Gorgonzola Sauce Powder (gorgonzola Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Rennet, Cheese Cultures], Cream), Dehydrated Parsley. Contains Milk and Egg. It may also contain Wheat, Soy, Crustacean Shellfish (Shrimps, Clams).
Check Priano Four Cheese Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priano Four Cheese Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


