Is Priano Four Cheese Sauce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- ricotta cheese
- cultured milk
- onions, sugar, garlic, olive oil, parmesan, provolone, romano cheese
- romano cheese
- milk
ricotta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Juice (diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onions, Sugar, Garlic, Olive Oil, Parmesan, Provolone, Romano Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (milk [whole And Skim], Vinegar, Salt), Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices. Contains Milk.
Check Priano Four Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priano Four Cheese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


