Is (Price/case)Purely Elizabeth - Granola Mini Original - Case of 10 - 4 OZ Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic raw virgin coconut oil
  • organic coconut sugar

organic raw virgin coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Raw Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Salt

Check (Price/case)Purely Elizabeth - Granola Mini Original - Case of 10 - 4 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(Price/case)Purely Elizabeth - Granola Mini Original - Case of 10 - 4 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWalmart

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping