Is Price Chopper Market 32 Sour Cream Donuts, Sour Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- sour cream donuts
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM DONUTS (ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, BENZOYL PEROXIDE, IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID, CHLORINE]. PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, WHEY POWDER, EGG YOLK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTERMILK POWDER, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BETA CAROTENE COLOR), DONUT GLAZE (SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF [CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES]). <CONTAINS:EGG, MILK, SOY, WHEAT. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS. THIS PRODUCT WAS MADE ON SHARED EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES WHEAT, MILK, EGGS, TREE NUTS, PEANUTS, SESAME, & SOY.
Check Price Chopper Market 32 Sour Cream Donuts, Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price Chopper Market 32 Sour Cream Donuts, Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


