Is Price Chopper Market Mild Italian Chicken Sausage, Mild Italian Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken

skinless chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKINLESS CHICKEN, WATER, RED AND GREEN DRIED PEPPERS, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA, FENNEL SEED, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED ONIONS.

Check Price Chopper Market Mild Italian Chicken Sausage, Mild Italian against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwich