Is Price's Time For You English Lavender Large Jar Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vegetable waxes
- this candle is made with a blend of paraffin wax
vegetable waxes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This candle is made with a blend of paraffin wax and vegetable waxes
Check Price's Time For You English Lavender Large Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price's Time For You English Lavender Large Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Taco Bell Sauce Fire Im Up For It If You Are Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Colman's Original English Mustard Jar 100G
JOLLY TIME All in One Kit for 6 oz. Popcorn Machine | Portion Packet with Kernels, Oil and Salt for Commercial, Movie Theater or Air Popper (Net Wt. 8 oz. Each, Pack of 36)
Where to buy
Price's Time For You English Lavender Large Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


