Is Price's Time For You English Lavender Large Jar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable waxes
- this candle is made with a blend of paraffin wax
vegetable waxes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This candle is made with a blend of paraffin wax and vegetable waxes
Check Price's Time For You English Lavender Large Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price's Time For You English Lavender Large Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Taco Bell Sauce Fire Im Up For It If You Are Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Colman's Original English Mustard Jar 100G
JOLLY TIME All in One Kit for 6 oz. Popcorn Machine | Portion Packet with Kernels, Oil and Salt for Commercial, Movie Theater or Air Popper (Net Wt. 8 oz. Each, Pack of 36)
Where to buy
Price's Time For You English Lavender Large Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


