Is Pride Gourmet Bakers Gourmet Coffee Cake 128g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Whole Eggs, Modified Com Starch, Vegetable Oil (soybean Or Cottonseed), Nonfat Milk, Baking Powder (leavening), Emulsifier (propylene Glycol Monoesters), Sait, Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cinnamon, Potassium Sorbate And Citric Acid (preservatives), Yellow Color #5 & #8. Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts.
Check Pride Gourmet Bakers Gourmet Coffee Cake 128g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pride Gourmet Bakers Gourmet Coffee Cake 128g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Cinnabon Classic Cinamon Roll - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Slice


