Is Pride Gourmet Bakers Gourmet Coffee Cake 128g Vegan?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Whole Eggs, Modified Com Starch, Vegetable Oil (soybean Or Cottonseed), Nonfat Milk, Baking Powder (leavening), Emulsifier (propylene Glycol Monoesters), Sait, Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cinnamon, Potassium Sorbate And Citric Acid (preservatives), Yellow Color #5 & #8. Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts.
Check Pride Gourmet Bakers Gourmet Coffee Cake 128g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pride Gourmet Bakers Gourmet Coffee Cake 128g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Cinnabon Classic Cinamon Roll - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Slice


