Is Pride Of Virginia Hot Dog Chili Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ground Beef, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste)), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavors, Water, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour And Carmel Color), Mustard (Distilled Vinegar And Water, No, 1 Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices And Flavoring), Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Paprika, Spices, Salt, Garlic), Sugar, Onion, Cider Vinegar, Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Salt And Pepper
Check Pride Of Virginia Hot Dog Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pride Of Virginia Hot Dog Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
Where to buy
Pride Of Virginia Hot Dog Chili is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


